Liophis lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Liophis lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Lined Tropical Snake
Place collected: Americas; South America; Brazil
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...