Philodryas aestivus (Dumeril, Bibron & Dumeril, 1854)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Philodryas aestivus (Dumeril, Bibron & Dumeril, 1854)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brazilian Green Racer
Place collected: Americas; South America; Brazil
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...