Proteus anguinus Laurenti, 1768

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Proteus anguinus Laurenti, 1768
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA PROTEIDAE
Common name: Olm
Place collected: Europe: Western Europe: Germany: Bavaria
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...