Pristurus insignoides Arnold, 1986

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Pristurus insignoides Arnold, 1986
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Blanford's Rock Gecko
Place collected: Asia: Western Asia: Yemen: Socotra: Adho Dimellus
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, H O
Date collected: 1899-02-01/17
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...