Pristurus abdelkuri Arnold, 1986

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Pristurus abdelkuri Arnold, 1986
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Abd el Kuri Rock Gecko
Place collected: Indian Ocean; Abd al Kuri Island
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, H O
Date collected: 1899-12-03/05
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...