Haemodracon riebeckii (Peters, 1882)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Haemodracon riebeckii (Peters, 1882)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Giant Socotran Leaf-toed Gecko
Place collected: Yemen; Socotra; Socotra Island; Homhil
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, H O
Date collected: 1899-01-17/26
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...