Hemidactylus homoeolepis Blanford, 1881

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemidactylus homoeolepis Blanford, 1881
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Arabian Leaf-toed Gecko
Place collected: Asia: Western Asia: Yemen: Socotra: Socotra Island: Hadibu
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, H O
Date collected: 1899-02-20
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...