Hemidactylus pumilio Boulenger, 1903

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemidactylus pumilio Boulenger, 1903
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Pigmy leaf-toed Gecko
Place collected: Asia: Western Asia: Yemen: Socotra: Jena-Agahan
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, H O
Date collected: 1898-12-29/1899-01-14
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...