Hemidactylus granti Boulenger, 1899

Scientific name: Hemidactylus granti Boulenger, 1899
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Grant's Leaf-toed Gecko
Place collected: Asia: Western Asia: Yemen: Socotra Islands: Adho Dimellus
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, Henry O
Date collected: 1899-02-01 - 1899-02-17
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...