Pachycalamus brevis Gunther, 1881

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Pachycalamus brevis Gunther, 1881
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA TROGONOPHIDAE
Common name: Short Worm Lizard
Place collected: Yemen; Socotra; Socotra Island; Jena-Agahan
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, H O
Date collected: 1898-12-30/1988-01-16
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...