Leptotyphlops macrurus (Boulenger, 1903)

Scientific name: Leptotyphlops macrurus (Boulenger, 1903)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES LEPTOTYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Boulenger's Blind Snake
Place collected: Asia: Western Asia: Yemen: Socotra Islands: Homhil
Collector: Ogilvie-Grant, W R; Forbes, Henry O
Date collected: 1899-01-17 - 1899-01-26
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...