Macropisthodon rhodomelas (Boie, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Macropisthodon rhodomelas (Boie, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Blueneck Keelback
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Negri Sembilan: Bukit Tangga
Collector: Laverock, W S
Date collected: 1914-01-12
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...