Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events
Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scientific name: Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA SALAMANDRIDAE
Common name: European Fire Salamander
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...