Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758

Scientific name: Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Common Frog
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: England: Merseyside: Wirral: Upton
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (skeleton)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...