Cryptobranchus alleganiensis (Daudin, 1803)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis (Daudin, 1803)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA CRYPTOBRANCHIDAE
Common name: Hellbender
Place collected: Americas: Northern America: USA: River Allegheny
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...