Bitis gabonica (Dumeril & Bibron, 1845)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bitis gabonica (Dumeril & Bibron, 1845)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Gaboon Viper
Place collected: Africa: Southern Africa: Zambia: Luanshya
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: 1957-05-16
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...