Rhinotyphlops schlegelii (Bianconi, 1850)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Rhinotyphlops schlegelii (Bianconi, 1850)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES TYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Schlegel's Beaked Snake
Place collected: Africa: Southern Africa: Zambia: Luanshya
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: 1957-06-20
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...