Acanthocercus atricollis (A. Smith, 1849)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Acanthocercus atricollis (A. Smith, 1849)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA AGAMIDAE
Common name: Blue-headed Tree Agama
Place collected: Africa: Southern Africa: Zambia: Luanshya
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...