Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brown House Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Zambia: Luanshya
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: 1957-01
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...