Atractaspis bibronii A. Smith, 1849

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Atractaspis bibronii A. Smith, 1849
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ATRACTASPIDIDAE
Common name: Bibron's Mole Viper
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Zambia; Muliashi
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: 1957-01-08
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...