Dipsadoboa shrevei (Loveridge, 1932)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dipsadoboa shrevei (Loveridge, 1932)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Shreve's Tree Snake
Place collected: Africa: Southern Africa: Zambia: Luanshya
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: 1957-02-22
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...