Naja nigricollis Reinhardt, 1843

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Naja nigricollis Reinhardt, 1843
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Blackneck Spitting Cobra
Place collected: Africa: Southern Africa: Zambia: Luanshya
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: 1957-02-20
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...