Bitis arietans (Merrem, 1820)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bitis arietans (Merrem, 1820)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Puff Adder
Place collected: Africa: Southern Africa: Zambia: Nkana
Collector: McCarthy, E L
Date collected: 1957-02-02
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...