Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Viper
Place collected: England; Leicestershire; Charnwood Forest; Bradgate Park
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1953-09
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...