Rhamphotyphlops proximus (Waite, 1833)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Rhamphotyphlops proximus (Waite, 1833)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES TYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Chocolate Blind Snake
Place collected: Australia: Queensland: Morayfield
Collector: Viseutin, A J
Date collected: 1960-11-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...