Morelia spilota (Lacepede, 1804)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Morelia spilota (Lacepede, 1804)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES BOIDAE
Common name: Carpet Python
Place collected: Oceania; Australia; Queensland; Brisbane
Collector: Burn, P H
Date collected: 1957-10-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...