Tropidonophis mairii (Gray, 1841)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Tropidonophis mairii (Gray, 1841)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Common Keelback
Place collected: Oceania; Australia; Queensland; Brisbane
Collector: Searle, P K
Date collected: 1957-11-07
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...