Boiga irregularis (Merrem, 1802)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Boiga irregularis (Merrem, 1802)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brown Tree Snake
Place collected: Oceania: Australia: Queensland: Toogoolawah
Collector: Launder, G
Date collected: 1958-02-22
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...