Dendrelaphis punctulatus (Gray, 1828)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dendrelaphis punctulatus (Gray, 1828)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Common Bronzeback
Place collected: Oceania; Australia; Queensland; Brisbane
Collector: Leong, G
Date collected: 1654-03-30
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...