Hemiaspis signata (Jan, 1859

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemiaspis signata (Jan, 1859
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Blackbelly Swamp Snake
Place collected: Oceania: Australia: Queensland: Brisbane: Redland Bay
Collector: Sorensen, E
Date collected: 1956-04-29
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...