Aparallactus guentheri Boulenger, 1895

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Aparallactus guentheri Boulenger, 1895
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ATRACTASPIDIDAE
Common name: Black Centipede-eater
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; United Republic of Tanzania; Liwale
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1954-04-01
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...