Chilorhinophis butleri Werner, 1907

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Chilorhinophis butleri Werner, 1907
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ATRACTASPIDIDAE
Common name: Butler's Black-and-yellow Burrowing Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Liwale
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1954-04
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...