Dendroaspis polylepis Gunther, 1864

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dendroaspis polylepis Gunther, 1864
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Black Mamba
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; United Republic of Tanzania; Liwale
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1950
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...