Dasypeltis scabra (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dasypeltis scabra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Common Egg-eating Snake
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; United Republic of Tanzania; Dodoma
Collector: Colley, William
Date collected: 1857-01-31
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...