Philothamnus battersbyi Loveridge, 1951

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Philothamnus battersbyi Loveridge, 1951
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Battersby's Green Snake
Place collected: Uganda; Ankole; Nyabushozi; Ruchere
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1959-04-13
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...