Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brown House Snake
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; United Republic of Tanzania; Kilwa
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1957-11-07
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...