Hemirhagerrhis nototaenia (Gunther, 1864)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemirhagerrhis nototaenia (Gunther, 1864)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Bark Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Liwale
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1958-06-11
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...