Atractaspis bibronii A. Smith, 1849

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Atractaspis bibronii A. Smith, 1849
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ATRACTASPIDIDAE
Common name: Bibron's Mole Viper
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Liwale
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1958-04-24
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...