Dispholidus typus (A. Smith, 1849)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dispholidus typus (A. Smith, 1849)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Boomslang
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Newala
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1957-02-01
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...