Lycophidion capense (A. Smith, 1831)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lycophidion capense (A. Smith, 1831)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Cape Wolf Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Kibondo
Collector: Risley, R
Date collected: 1951-11-14
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...