Macroclemys temminckii (Troost in Holbnrook, 1836)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Macroclemys temminckii (Troost in Holbnrook, 1836)
Classification: REPTILIA TESTUDINES CHELYDRIDAE
Common name: Alligator Snapping Turtle
Place collected: Americas: Northern America: USA: Mississippi
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...