Elaphe longissima (Laurenti, 1768)

Related publications
Related events
Elaphe longissima (Laurenti, 1768)

Scientific name: Elaphe longissima (Laurenti, 1768)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Aesculapian Rat Snake
Place collected: Europe: Southern Europe: Italy
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...