Boiga blandingii (Hallowell, 1844)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Boiga blandingii (Hallowell, 1844)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Blanding's Cat Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Kayonza
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1962-04/03
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...