Naja nigricollis Reinhardt, 1843

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Naja nigricollis Reinhardt, 1843
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Blackneck Spitting Cobra
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Bunyaruguru: Katerera
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1960-05-12
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...