Dendrelaphis pictus (Gmelin, 1789)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dendrelaphis pictus (Gmelin, 1789)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Gmelin's Bronzeback
Place collected: South Eastern Asia; Malaysia; Johore; Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1960-09-02
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...