Elaphe flavolineata (Schlegel, 1837)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Elaphe flavolineata (Schlegel, 1837)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Black Copper Rat Snake
Place collected: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: N of Kluang-Mirsing Road
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1960-08-19
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...