Naja nigricollis Reinhardt, 1843

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Naja nigricollis Reinhardt, 1843
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Blackneck Spitting Cobra
Place collected: Uganda; Ankole; Ishingiro; Katozo
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1959-12-12
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...