Philothamnus angolensis Bocage, 1882

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Philothamnus angolensis Bocage, 1882
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Angola Green Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Rugozi
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1959-09-03
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...