Natrix tessellata (Laurenti, 1768)

Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Natrix tessellata (Laurenti, 1768)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Dice Snake
Place collected: Europe: Southern Europe: Italy
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...