Mabuya striata (Peters, 1844)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Mabuya striata (Peters, 1844)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA SCINCIDAE
Common name: African Striped Mabuya
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; United Republic of Tanzania; Liwale
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1958
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...